ASN Aircraft accident Cessna 650 Citation III I-CIST Roma-Ciampino Airport (CIA)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 3 November 2000
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 650 Citation III
Operator:Locazione Finanziare
Registration: I-CIST
MSN: 650-0085
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Roma-Ciampino Airport (CIA) (   Italy)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Blown over in heavy storm; came to rest inverted.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org