ASN Aircraft accident Shorts SC.7 Skyvan 3M-400 VH-WGG Ravenna
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:xx JAN 2001
Type:Silhouette image of generic SC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Shorts SC.7 Skyvan 3M-400
Operator:Pull Out Skydiving
Registration: VH-WGG
MSN: SH.1913
First flight: 1973
Engines: 2 Garrett TPE331-2-201A
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Ravenna (   Italy)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Flightnumber:-
Narrative:
Burnt out; probably arson.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Scramble 269

Photos

photo of Shorts-SC-7-Skyvan-3M-400-VH-WGG
accident date: ??-01-2001
type: Shorts SC.7 Skyvan 3M-400
registration: VH-WGG

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org