ASN Aircraft accident British Aerospace 4101 Jetstream 41 N310UE Pittsburgh International Airport, PA (PIT)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Monday 8 July 2002
Type:Silhouette image of generic JS41 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
British Aerospace 4101 Jetstream 41
Operated by:Atlantic Coast Airlines
On behalf of:United Express
Registration: N310UE
MSN: 41028
First flight: 1994
Engines: 2 Garrett TPE331-12UHR
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Pittsburgh International Airport, PA (PIT) (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged in a hangar mishap.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Airlinerlist.com

Photos

photo of BAe-4101-Jetstream-41-N310UE
accident date: 08-07-2002
type: BAe 4101 Jetstream 41
registration: N310UE

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org