ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft C-12C Huron (A200 Super King Air) N145MJ Columbus-Port Columbus International Airport, OH (CMH)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 6 November 2002
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft C-12C Huron (A200 Super King Air)
Operator:R & G Leasing
Registration: N145MJ
MSN: BC-24
First flight: 1976
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-60A
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Columbus-Port Columbus International Airport, OH (CMH) (   United States of America)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Columbus-Port Columbus International Airport, OH (CMH/KCMH), United States of America
Narrative:
Gear collapsed on landing.

Classification:
Landing gear collapse
Runway mishap

Sources:
» Scramble

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org