Status: | |
Date: | Wednesday 19 July 2006 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2T |
Operator: | Odesski oask |
Registration: | - |
MSN: | 1G236-14 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Aircraft fate: | Repaired |
Location: | Limanskoye ( Ukraine)
|
Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The Antonov nosed over after breaking too hard. Neither of the pilots had a valid certificate.
Classification:
Runway mishap
Sources:
» Michael Roch (e-mail 29-7-2006)
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.