Status: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Date: | Tuesday 3 August 2010 |
Time: | 19:00 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | private |
Registration: | UR-17915 |
MSN: | 1G205-56 |
First flight: | 1983 |
Engines: | 1 Shvetsov ASh-62IR |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Kumushkino ( Ukraine)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The An-2 was damaged in a forced landing on a dirt road. The undercarriage collapsed. The pilot fled the scene and a mechanic later salvaged some parts from the abandoned wreckage.
Classification:
Forced landing outside airport
Sources:
»
Wing.com.ua»
Podrobnosti (6/8/2010)
Photos
Video, social media
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.