ASN Aircraft accident Let L-410UVP RF-01152 Tanay Airfield, Kemerovo Oblast
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Friday 17 February 2012
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Let L-410UVP
Operator:DOSAAF
Registration: RF-01152
MSN: 841213
First flight: 1984
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Aircraft fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tanay Airfield, Kemerovo Oblast (   Russia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Tanay Airfield, Russia
Destination airport:Tanay Airfield, Russia
Narrative:
A Let L-410UVP sustained substantial damage in an accident near Tanay Airfield, Kemerovo Oblast, Russia. The airplane was on finals to the runway when the undercarriage struck the cabin of a passing truck. The truck then collided with another vehicle on the road. The airplane made a forced landing, sustaining substantial damage to the right hand undercarriage.

Sources:
» Vesti.ru

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Video, social media

Map

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org