Status: | |
Date: | Friday 14 February 2014 |
Type: |  Hawker Siddeley HS-125-F400A |
Operator: | Jetsteff Aviation Ltd. |
Registration: | VP-BKK |
MSN: | 25238 |
First flight: | 1970 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Bournemouth International Airport (BOH) ( United Kingdom)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The HS-125 was damaged beyond repair when it was blown into a fence during a storm at Bournemouth Airport, U.K.
A thunderstorm passed the airport with wind gusts measuring up to 56 knots.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
» Airlinerlist.com
Photos

accident date:
14-02-2014type: Hawker Siddeley HS-125-F400A
registration: VP-BKK
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.