Accident Antonov An-2 RA-02322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 320439

Date:Wednesday 24 September 2014
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:2nd Arkhangelsk United Aviation Division
Registration: RA-02322
MSN: 1G239-26
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Shoyna Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Shoyna Airport (ULBO)
Destination airport:Vaskovo Airport (ULAH)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
An Antonov 2 biplane operated by the 2nd Arkhangelsk United Aviation Division sustained substantial damage in a takeoff accident at Shoyna Airport in Russia. There were eight passengers and two crew members on board. Three passengers sustained minor injuries.
The airplane came to rest past the runway end. The undercarriage collapsed and the airplane sustained substantial damage to the lower wings and engine.

Sources:

aviaforum.ru
nvinder

Location