OT Antonov An-2T RF-00388,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 320327

Date:Tuesday 31 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:DOSAAF
Registration: RF-00388
MSN: 1G160-32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Makhachkala Airport (MCX) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Hurricane winds at Makhachkala Airport (MCX), Russia caused one Antonov 2 to be blown over. The right hand wings broke off as the aircraft was blown over while parked at the airport.

Sources:

Vesti UA
Lifenews