Status: | 5 |
Date: | Saturday 9 May 2015 |
Type: |  British Aerospace BAe-146-300 |
Operator: | Air Libya |
Registration: | 5A-DKQ |
MSN: | E3191 |
First flight: | 1991-04-19 (24 years ) |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Dahra Oilfield ( Libya)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Reportedly burnt out at Dahra Oilfield in Libya.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Plane Talking, Q2 2015 / JLT» Skyliner Aviation News
Photos

accident date:
09-05-2015type: BAe-146-300
registration: 5A-DKQ
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.