OT Beechcraft 200 Super King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319525

Date:Saturday 8 December 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Corozo, Sarstún -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Guatemalan Army found the smouldering wreckage of a Beech King Air along with empty fuel containers.
The aircraft had likely been used for clandestine drug trafficking.

Sources:

elperiodico.com.gt