ASN Aircraft accident Dassault Falcon 900B N908CA Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS)
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Sunday 30 June 2019
Time:09:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic F900 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Falcon 900B
Operator:Warren Transportation LLC
Registration: N908CA
MSN: 151
First flight: 1995
Total airframe hrs:6661
Cycles:3712
Engines: 3 Garrett TFE731-5BR-1C
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS) (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 350i Super King Air (N534FF) impacted a hangar during takeoff from runway 15 at Dallas-Addison Airport (ADS/KADS), Dallas, Texas. A post-impact fire ensued. Inside the hangar a Dassault Falcon 900 jet sustained extensive thermal and smoke damage to the forward fuselage and cabin interior, and shrapnel damage to various skin surfaces.

Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Beech 300 accident
» Global-aero.com salvage bid

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Video, social media

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org