Status: | |
Date: | Tuesday 5 November 2019 |
Type: |  Learjet 35A |
Operator: | USMX AirLink |
Registration: | XA-VBD |
C/n / msn: | 35A-287 |
First flight: | 1980 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | San Jose Cabo-Los Cabos Airport (SJD) ( Mexico)
|
Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | San Jose Cabo-Los Cabos Airport (SJD/MMSD), Mexico |
Narrative:The Learjet 35A suffered a runway excursion after landing at San Jose Cabo-Los Cabos Airport, Mexico,.
Classification:
Runway excursion
Sources:
» NTSB
»
vuela.com.mx
Photos
Video, social media
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.