ASN Aircraft accident Dassault Falcon 7X N377EF Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA7X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Falcon 7X
Operator:private
Registration: N377EF
MSN: 101
First flight: 2010
Total airframe hrs:2076
Cycles:904
Engines: 3 Pratt & Whitney Canada PW307A
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Aircraft fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was substantially damaged when a tornado struck Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, Tennessee, USA. It was blown of the ramp into the grass and was struck by flying debris.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» www-265.aig.com

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

Falcon 7X

  • 310+ built
  • The first loss
» safety profile

 United States of America
  • 64th worst accident
» safety profile

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org