Status: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Date: | Friday 21 May 2021 |
Time: | 18:00 |
Type: |  Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i |
Operator: | Nigerian Air Force - NAF |
Registration: | NAF203 |
MSN: | FL-891 |
First flight: | 2013 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
Total: | Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Kaduna Airport (KAD) ( Nigeria)
|
Phase: | Approach (APR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | Kaduna Airport (KAD/DNKA), Nigeria |
Narrative:A Nigerian Air Force Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i has crashed near Kaduna Airport (KAD/DNKA).
All four crew members and seven passengers were killed.
Preliminary local reports say NAF203 was involved in the accident, but this has not been officially confirmed yet.
Sources:
»
punchng.com»
thenewsnigeria.com.ng
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.