Accident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan PK-NGA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318656

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 11 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Nasional Global Aviasi
Registration: PK-NGA
MSN: 208B2338
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fentheik Airstrip -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Dekai - Yahukimo-Nop Goliat Airport (DEX/WAVD)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX, suffered an accident during landing at Fentheik Airstrip, Papua, Indonesia.
The nose gear collapsed.