Incident Consolidated B-24M Liberator 44-51390,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 100065

Date:Thursday 6 December 1945
Time:*
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24M Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 44-51390
MSN: Fo6245/17787
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:btn Mather Fld & Kingman AAF * -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Missing in service.

* NOTE: According to JF Baugher, this A/C went to RFC Kingman AAF, AZ Dec 11, 1945.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
- JF Baugher