| Date: | Friday 2 September 1966 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Luscombe 8C Silvaire Deluxe |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N25208 |
| MSN: | 1113 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Zephrhills, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 9-3-66.Dual control acft.Each occupant a plt.Toxicological samples unsuitable for tests.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA67A0031 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB