| Date: | Friday 15 March 1974 |
| Time: | 19:30 |
| Type: | Maule M-4-210 |
| Owner/operator: | Curtis Washburn |
| Registration: | N9809M |
| MSN: | 1042 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Arcadia, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Labelle,Fla |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flew into area of thunderstorm activity.Pilot time to 7/31/73.Ft myers wx-38miles sw.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74AM080 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB