| Date: | Friday 26 January 1968 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mooney M20 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5225B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Page, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:non inst rated Pilot flew into ifr conditions. Aircraft struck mountain slope. Recovery date 3/6/68.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW68A0078 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB