Accident Consolidated P-30A 35-037, Friday 21 May 1937
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 May 1937
Time:
Type:Consolidated P-30A
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 35-037
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Muroc Lake, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KEDW
Narrative:
Crashed on approach to Muroc Army Airfield - KEDW for emergency landing. The crew bailed out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
"X-Plane Crashes"