| Date: | Friday 13 January 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Consolidated Y1P-25 |
| Owner/operator: | United States Army Air Corps (USAAC) |
| Registration: | 32-321 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 2.5 mi S of Patterson Field, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Patterson Field, OH |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Lost control due to pilot incapacitation, the observer bailed out at 100ft and landed safely. Pilot Captain Hugh M. Elmendorf.
Sources:
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp https://books.google.nl/books?id=FfAsAAAAIAAJ&pg=PA765&lpg=PA765&dq=,+Harold+A.+Moore+june+9+1933&source=bl&ots=NhxYqsOYRB&sig=ACfU3U04aw8rp31S2p3KjsPVczUkvMoCAg&hl=en&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwiG6v27k-PwAhVS6qQKHZVEDKwQ6AEwEXoECAcQAw#v=onepage&q=%2C%20Harold%20A.%20Moore%20june%209%201933&f=false 