Accident Curtiss A-12 Shrike 33-250, Monday 5 November 1934
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 November 1934
Time:20:00
Type:Curtiss A-12 Shrike
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 33-250
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort Crockett, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ft Crockett, TX
Destination airport:Ft Crockett, TX
Narrative:
Undershot runway during night landing, hit an embankment nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_accidents_and_incidents_involving_military_aircraft_(1925–1934)