Accident Curtiss JNS 25-133, Sunday 20 September 1925
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 September 1925
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic jn4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Curtiss JNS
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Service (USAAS)
Registration: 25-133
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:National Guard Airdrome, Spokane, WA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the plane. Both pilot and passenger perished in the crash. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://www.spokesman.com/stories/2025/sep/21/this-day-in-history-after-crash-killed-2-at-spokan/