| Date: | Wednesday 11 August 1976 |
| Time: | 07:16 |
| Type: | Mooney M20C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9116V |
| MSN: | 690017 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Portland, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:req flight folwg then accpd ils appr.Twr commo failure occrd during appr, aircraft descended below g/s.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA76AS069 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB