| Date: | Monday 2 January 1967 |
| Time: | 12:50 |
| Type: | Mooney M20E |
| Owner/operator: | Ray Gardner Fl |
| Registration: | N7130U |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ardmore, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot executed steep left bank to final app,rnwy 35.Wind 280/17 gusting 30.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW67A0068 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB