| Date: | Tuesday 9 May 1967 |
| Time: | 17:34 |
| Type: | Mooney M20E |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1323W |
| MSN: | 211 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Del Ray Oak, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft approx 50 lbs overweight,cg 2.305 inches aft of rear limit at time of accident.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK67A0077 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB