Accident Mooney M20E N79367,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10372

Date:Tuesday 2 December 1969
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E
Owner/operator:Airflite Sales
Registration: N79367
MSN: 577
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Poughkeepsie, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Westchester County
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
loss of fuel pressure for unk cause.Ldg on street hit wires,st sign,lt post,fire hydrant and tree.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: NYC70A0059
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB