| Date: | Sunday 11 February 1973 |
| Time: | 12:07 |
| Type: | Mooney M20F |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9352V |
| MSN: | 700008 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Saratoga, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Grand Junction, COlo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:rcvrd 2/21/73. Wx at nearest reporting station indicated that the acdnt site was obscured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN73AD038 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 