ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10441
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-JUL-1981 |
Time: | 15:45 |
Type: | Mooney M20F |
Owner/operator: | J & M Aviation |
Registration: | N3464N |
MSN: | 680062 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Muleshoe, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:tkof in nose hi attitude.Aft hitting gnd,slid into tree,burned.Wnd gusting 20kts.D/a 7350ft.
Sources:
NTSB