This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 26 January 2008 |
| Time: | 15:08 |
| Type: | Airbus A319 |
| Owner/operator: | S7 Airlines |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 131 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK/USCC) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK/USCC) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A319 operated by S7 Airlines on a scheduled flight from Moscow to Chelyabinsk landed on the main taxiway instead of the runway. No one was hurt in the incident, and the aircraft proceeded to the stand as normal.
Sources:
https://lenta.ru/news/2008/01/26/miss/ Location