ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10481
Last updated: 27 November 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-MAY-1981 |
Time: | 16:38 |
Type: |  Mooney M20K |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N231DZ |
C/n / msn: | 25-0199 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Campbell Hill, IL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Louisville, KY |
Narrative:drng wx briefing Pilot stated he had to be in louisville by 6pm for a very important meeting.
Sources:
NTSB