ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10485
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-NOV-1981 |
Time: | 21:46 |
Type: | Mooney M20F Executive 21 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N9777M |
MSN: | 680194 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | N La Veta, CO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Albuquerque,Nm |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot rcvd wx briefing that included forecast strong winds with occ svr turb.
Sources:
NTSB