Accident Cassutt IIIM N90RM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10497

Date:Friday 17 June 1977
Time:18:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic CASS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cassutt IIIM
Owner/operator:
Registration: N90RM
MSN: MS2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Winterset, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
vert fin spar fracture surface 50% discolored.Vert stab displaced left obstructing elev travel.

Sources:

NTSB