| Date: | Friday 23 November 1979 |
| Time: | 13:34 |
| Type: | Ryan Navion A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N4804K |
| MSN: | NAV-4-1804 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Kent, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Seattle,Wa |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:found loose b-nut on fuel pres relief vlv nr ext fire dmg.Found disconnected ant lead nr b-nut.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA80FA008 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB