| Date: | Friday 19 September 1969 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | North American Navion A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8593H |
| MSN: | NAV-4-634 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Williamson, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Atlanta, GA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 9/26/69. Aircraft was not equipped with directional gyro or attitude indicator.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA70A0022 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB