Accident Fokker Y1C-14 31-388, Thursday 1 June 1933
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 June 1933
Time:
Type:Fokker Y1C-14
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 31-388
MSN: 1420
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cajon Pass, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:March Field, CA
Destination airport:Crissey Field, San Francisco, CA
Narrative:
Crashed into a hill near Cajon Pass in heavy fog. Seven people were onboard. Three of them were killed, two critically injured and two minor injured.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
"X-Plane Crashes"