| Date: | Wednesday 21 March 1973 |
| Time: | 08:21 |
| Type: | Navion G Rangemaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2366T |
| MSN: | NAV-4-2366 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Woodside, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Fullerton, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:encountered severe turb,lost ctl. Aft fuselage and both wgs sep in flight.Had logged 8hrs actual inst
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK73AP028 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB