| Date: | Sunday 26 October 1969 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Navion G Rangemaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2466T |
| MSN: | NAV-4-2466 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hudson, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Denver, COlo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot lost control during letdown through area oficing conditions.Aircraft not deicer equipped.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN70A0028 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB