Accident Keystone B-3A 30-286, Friday 15 January 1932
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 January 1932
Time:05:30
Type:Keystone B-3A
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 30-286
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Malabon 6 mi NNW of Manila, PHI -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing on a mud flat due to an engine failure, nosed over and crashed.Both pilots drowned.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://media.defense.gov/2011/Apr/25/2001330213/-1/-1/0/AFD-110425-042.pdf