| Date: | Sunday 19 June 1966 |
| Time: | 00:40 |
| Type: | Ryan Navion |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N4610K |
| MSN: | NAV-4-1610 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Newman, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:plt. Blood alcohol value-0.26 percent.Values 0.18 to 0.30 percent are confusion stage of influence
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA66A0146 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB