Accident Keystone B-6A 32-168, Tuesday 6 January 1931
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 January 1931
Time:
Type:Keystone B-6A
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 32-168
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 mi E of Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jacksonville, FL
Destination airport:Miami Fl
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an engine failure, crashed into trees nosed over and broke in two.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://media.defense.gov/2011/Apr/25/2001330213/-1/-1/0/AFD-110425-042.pdf