| Date: | Monday 6 March 1967 |
| Time: | 13:33 |
| Type: | Ryan Navion A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8760H |
| MSN: | NAV-4-760 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | S.Francisco, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:n8760h clrd no.2 to lnd flwg 707 jet.S.Francisco twr issued cautionary wake turb advisory info.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK67A0066 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB