| Date: | Thursday 6 September 1973 |
| Time: | 17:20 |
| Type: | Piper J3 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2051M |
| MSN: | 27029-7-12 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Marysville, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs making low passes over farm houses.Stalled from steep pull up.No official record of Pilot qual.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74AC021 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB