| Date: | Sunday 3 September 1978 |
| Time: | 10:55 |
| Type: | Piper J3C Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Pioneer Aviation |
| Registration: | N88185 |
| MSN: | 15802 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Mccall, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:autopsy showed pax had heart attack.His stick grip pulled off found lying on front floorboard.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA78FA060 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB