| Date: | Saturday 9 May 1970 |
| Time: | 10:20 |
| Type: | Piper J3C-65 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N92314 |
| MSN: | 16767 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Andover, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:stalled on pull up from farm fld. Pilot stated cpwas at ctls. Cp had no reported time in type acft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC70FCQ21 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB