| Date: | Monday 20 September 1971 |
| Time: | 17:00 |
| Type: | Piper J3C-65 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | University Eng |
| Registration: | N3633K |
| MSN: | 22325 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Springdale, AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw aircraft stall from low altitude steep r climbing turn short of dep end of runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW72AF016 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB