| Date: | Thursday 24 November 1966 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Piper J3C-65 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N88669 |
| MSN: | 16321 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Millis, MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:px in front seat a student plt.Aircraft equipped with dual flight controls.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC67A0088 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB