This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 October 1943 |
| Time: | * |
| Type: | Martin AT-23B/B-26C Marauder |
| Owner/operator: | United States Army Air Forces (USAAF) |
| Registration: | 41-35372 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pocatello AAB, ID, 6 miles S * -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed.
* According to Baugher: This a/c went to storage at Martin Mod Center, Omaha Jan 27, 1944.
Sources:
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp - JF Baugher